Happy New Year! In December we let the fans pick their top 10 albums of the year. This Top 10 list is what we at Scene SC think are the overall best albums of the year. They aren’t in order of personal favorites, but they do lean towards the genres of music that Scene SC covers. We took into account a lot of different things when we ranked these albums and looked at all of them as a whole. So here they are.
#1 Baumer-Were It Not For You
#2 Slowrunner-Mermaids
#3 American Gun-The Means and The Machine
#4 Hannah Miller
#5 The Heist and The Accomplice-Connections Work
#6Sequoyah Prep School-Ghost Town
#7 The Explorers Club-Freedom Wind
#8 Y/our Sparkle Heart-You, Me, and God
#9Thief-Volksgeist
#10 The Fire Tonight-No One Is Fine
Top 5 EP’s
Marry a Thief-I Am Dying to Outlive You
All Get Out-All Get Out
Friends and Romans-The Becoming
The Working Title-Heart
This Machine Is Me- Make Your Move
Thanks guys!!
-Stephen
The Fire Tonight
thank you!!
– Sarah
Y/our Sparkle Heart