Top 10 Non Local Albums
10.Taylor Swift-Fearless (not even a guilty pleasure)
9. MGMT-Oracular Spectacular
8. Emery-While Broken Hearts Prevail
7. Coldplay-Viva La Vida
6. Anberlin-New Surrender
5.Death Cab for Cutie-Narrow Stairs
4.Kings of Leon-Only By Night
3.Drive By Truckers-Brighter than Dark’s Creation
2.R.E.M.-Accelerate
1.Jack’s Mannequin-The Glass Passenger
Top 10 Albums I need to Listen to that might have been in my top 10
My Morning Jacket-Evil Urges
Meiko-Meiko
City and Colour-Bring Me Your Love
Lucinda Williams-Little Honey
Anathallo- Canopy Glow
She and Him-Volume 1
William Fitzsimmons- The Sparrow and The Crow
Mates of State-Re-arrange Us
Colour Revolt-Plunder, Beg and Curse
Albums By Some of My Top Favorite Artists of All Time That I Couldn’t Make Myself Like
Oasis-Dig Out Your Soul
Ryan Adams-Cardinology
Best Concert of the Year
R.E.M./Modest Mouse/The National (Front Row literally 5 feet from the Mikes)
Top 5 Favorite Concert Pictures taken by SKobos
david stringer. i have nothing to say to you
Hey Sarah thanks for letting me borrow that Taylor Swift CD. I am addicted to it now!
I just gave Taylor a 10 Spot. Not a big deal. I can name worse albums that got top 10’s in Spin, Rolling Stone and Paste.
But Mike I do watch the Taylor Swift videos on Mute everyday.
david, please tell me you are joking…
hey! i am not in possession of any taylor swift songs. and am proud of it
i don’t give a fuck what any of you say.
“Love Story” by TS is so fucking good. I could die.
hahaha i did feel the testosterone drop every time i listened to Violet Hill!
Thank you, Colin. Dolly Parton definitely paved the way for country singers crossing over into pop. And Taylor is a good songwriter and has been the #1 video on CMT for weeeeeks. I support your choice, David.
You know how I know you’re gay? You listen to Coldplay.
-Stephen
hmm.