Free Times Music Crawl Lineup

Are you happy with this years Free Times Music Crawl Linup?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Welcome to the crawl y’all.

This years stacked lineup features 35 bands on 6 stages in 6 hours.  And you are going to want to get there early, because there aren’t any holes in this lineup, although Sweet Vans might literally blow up the outside Art Bar stage at 7 o’clock.

Are there any bands that aren’t on the list that you would have liked to have seen?  Maybe they didn’t apply?  Maybe they didn’t make the cut?  Let us know what you think in the comments.

(Via Free Times)

The 2010 Free Times Music Crawl will be held on Saturday, October 2, at five participating venues in Columbia, S.C.’s scenic and historic Vista. Now celebrating its eleventh anniversary, the event was conceived as an effort to highlight, promote and support the diversity of musical talent in and around Columbia. The Crawl has become Columbia’s premier showcase of local talent, drawing close to 2,000 attendees each year to hear the best of what’s brewing in Columbia’s music scene.

ART BAR (OUTDOOR STAGE)

Venice is Sinking
11 p.m.-12 a.m.

American Gun
10-10:30 p.m.

Today the Moon, Tomorrow the Sun
9-9:30 p.m.

Death of Paris
8-8:30 p.m.

Sweet Vans
7-7:30 p.m.

ART BAR (INDOOR STAGE)

Preach & the Secret B-Sides
1 a.m.-until

Calculator
12-12:30 a.m.

Tunguska
10:30-11 p.m.

Death Becomes Even the Maiden
9:30-10 p.m.

Coma Cinema
8:30-9 p.m.

The Mercy Shot
7:30-8 p.m.

FLYING SAUCER

Josh Roberts & the Hinges
12:50 a.m.-until

Magnetic Flowers
11:50 p.m.-12:20 a.m.

The Daylight Hours
10:50-11:20 p.m.

Kenley Young & the Open Fires
9:50-10:20 p.m.

Whiskey Tango Revue
8:50-9:20 p.m.

Say Brother
7:50-8:20 p.m.

THE SLY FOX

The Papa String Band
12:40 a.m.-until

Dylan Sneed
11:40 p.m.-12:10 a.m.

DayClean
10:40-11:10 p.m.

Shallow Palace
9:40-10:10 p.m.

Haley Dreis
8:40-9:10 p.m.

CherryCase
7:40-8:10 p.m.

TIN ROOF

John Wesley Satterfield & His Damn Fine Band

12:20 a.m.-until

The Restoration
11:20-11:50 p.m.

Mac Leaphart & My Ragged Company
10:20-10:50 p.m.

The Unawares
9:20-9:50 p.m.

Kingslyn
8:20-8:50 p.m.

kemp ridley
7:20-7:50 p.m.

WET WILLIE’S

Fat Rat da Czar
12:10 a.m.-until

The Private Life of David Reed
11:10-11:40 p.m.

Postcard Fiction
10:10-10:40 p.m.

The Dirty White
9:10-9:40 p.m.

Pinna
8:10-8:40 p.m.

The Casual Kings
7:10-7:40 p.m.